Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 20,290
Visits Yesterday: 33,541













































0 votes
39 views
in Diet and Health by (505,940 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Gaining weight. Losing is easy if I get sick or overly stressed I lose my appetite and I'll drop a good 5-10% of my weight in a week  or two. Gaining requires a high protein-carb diet and working out daily plus a good year of time or else getting pregnant and even that took until the second trimester.

by (697,990 points)
+1 vote

Losing weight has been difficult for me mainly because of my recent back injury. 

by (1,233,410 points)
+2 votes

Be serious.  I can gain weight by just looking at food.  

Loosing weight requires starvation, work out, and pain.

by (1,610,710 points)
0

Sad but true;(

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...