Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 18,867
Visits Yesterday: 33,541













































+1 vote
116 views
in Just For Fun by (505,940 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

A big slice of cake.

by (4,272,141 points)
+2 votes

A check in the mail for a quote I posted on IG.

Seriously, free money. LOL

by (1,233,410 points)
0

Excellent:)

+1 vote

A pocketknife when I was a teen, still have it, still use it

by (2,906,320 points)
+2 votes

A box of Flutie Flakes that came with a Flutie jersey that neither of us ordered. 

by
+2 votes

My beloved calico kitty. She was the last kitten from a barn cat's litter and her owner was trying to give her away in front of a grocery store. I took her and that was the start of a beautiful, 23 year long, friendship. It sounds dumb, but she was my "soul mate." She's been gone over 2 years and I still miss her every single day. 

by (2,503,470 points)
+1

She was fated to be yours. I know its hard to lose a pet you've had for a huge chunk of your lifetime.  I hope as they say they will be waiting on the Rainbow Bridge for us one day:)

+3 votes

Air to breath.  But the dumpster is working on that.

by (1,610,710 points)
+1
Lol
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...