Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 19,746
Visits Yesterday: 33,541













































+2 votes
567 views


in Just For Fun by (505,940 points)
+1

Thank you. Merry Christmas.

12 Answers

+3 votes

To some people, a little Humble Pie...

by
0

Who shall remain nameless...hehe... Good answer and I agree Lav;)

+1

lol yes, and thank you  :p

0

;)

0

To whom are you referring to?

+2

I am going to leave that up for grabs...

+1

Ooohhhh chinese water torture 

+1

But you guys can get  me this:)


+1

That looks like one expensive umbrella, Cin.  :p

0

You bet :) haha

+3 votes

This is for tabbycat, with Merry Christmas Wishes:  


image

by (2,503,470 points)
+1

Bet she will love it:)

+2

I have loved Eddie since his Dianno days.

+2

Thank you! 

(((HUGS)))

+1

My gift for Tabbycat is a new flat!  With fully functioning new furnace/boiler:) And a lovely fireplace!  Enjoy Tabs you deserve it! 

 

+1 vote

2 my big sister Cinders!!! See the source image

by (822,000 points)
+1

Wow, Just what I wanted!!!  How did you know?  You are the bestest sis:)

+1

(0= You are very welcome!! I can internet mind read..lmao!! Thanks and Enjoy Big SIs!!! 

+1

:))

+2 votes

For all of you, a Holiday Prime Rib Dinner


by (2,906,320 points)
0

Oh YES 

+1 vote

 See the source image

  2 My Big Sis Lavender

by (822,000 points)
+2

Aw, that's so sweet of you.  I love the color, and I love the scent.  I cannot wait to Virtually use them.  I am going to smell so Virtually good. Thank you  :)

0

u r virtually welcome sis!!!

+1

I have a lovely birthstone Sapphire necklace for Lavender:)

+2

Oh very pretty.  Thank you very much, Cin!

+1

You are so very welcome;)

+1 vote

THIS ONES FOR MY AOR HUBBY BOBBY

See the source image

by (822,000 points)
+1

Ut oh haha

0

(0=

+3 votes

For JPT ...


by (1,072,000 points)
0

Awesome, thank you!

+2 votes
For Lavender:


by (1,072,000 points)
0

She will be drooling, ME too! :)

+1

Ohhh, I am all in!  I will tear that up, but I will share it with you and Cin first.  THEN I will tear it up.  lol

0

Sharing is fun, thanks Lav:) Enjoy

+2 votes

For Archer:


by (1,072,000 points)
0

Excellent choice:)

+4 votes

For Cin, an all expense paid including air fare round trip for her and her BF, to be used an unlimited number of times.

For Mystic - a Kindle AND a laptop

For Tabs - A quiet flat in a cool neighborhood (all paid for), possibly where ever Bruce Dickinson lives, and some really cool Docs ( I just picture you wearing Doc Martins, but substitute for the shoes of your choice).

For Arch -  a pair of Tony Romas- Sorry, Arch, I meant Tony Lama boots.  We used to have a Tony Roma bbq out here, and I have forever gotten the two mixed up.

For Punel -  Kristina and unlimited amounts of cake, plus a TrumpyBear bedside lamp

For CG - A doggy of his choice



by
0

Great personal gifts!  Especially mine:)  Thanks much:)

+1

Thanks SIs!!

+2

love this

+4 votes

For Amy, all expense-paid round trip to San Francisco for one week, staying at the hotel of her choice.

For JPT, pumps of her choice and free admission to the next Comic Con

For Suzi, two hour free shopping spree at the store of her choice,online or in person

For Ana - her own personal IT guy for a week, and a vacation

For Sheo -  RDJ

For GB -  You too might need a vacation, all expense paid.

For that one person - I think she needs a hug.

For UFD -  a trip around the world, all expence-paid

For some of the men - disease-free hookers, because they always complain about not getting any.


by
0

Great gifts! The men will LOVE theirs!  hehe:)

+1

hahaha!

+1

Lavender, we're changin' your screen name to Santa Claus! Wow - those are exactly right! And no coal for anyone - that's the real holiday spirit! 

+1

hahah  aw, shucks.


0

haha:)

+1 vote

For Cinders, A trip to London

Lav, a trip to Deadwood

King-Season Tickets to the Pistons

Mystic A good man

by (1,189,840 points)
0

PERFECT for me;)) 

0

For you Cg;)


[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...