4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
cookies policy
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions
that need more answers

HAVE YOU EVER PLAYED FOLLOW THE LEADER?


answers 1

views 9


by mysticfemale12


total 2,636



What is something that you did out of habit in the completely wrong place and time?


answers 2

views 13


by Cinders717


Total Activity

310,021

  total posts

39,401

  questions

174,042

  answers

92,728

  comments

3,803

  chats

796

  members

Activity This Month

4,112

  total posts

625

  questions

2,112

  answers

1,162

  comments

213

  chats

Categories

86 Online
5 Members and 81 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 2545
Visits Yesterday: 8015
Get more answers Bump Button
+3 votes
10 views

 It was my first trip to England 2011 to meet his family.. His Mum gave me a heavy ugly brown porcupine like paperweight. I had no clue what the heck it was!  It was a Hedgehog!  I just said thankyou:)  lol

asked in Holidays by (5,043,620 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

A used shirt from someone's dresser drawer.

answered by (3,647,670 points)
0

Ugh:(

+1 vote

My Grandparents gave me Stuffed Racoon from Radio Shack that had a built in radio.  I found a pic online.  It's actually being sold on eBay for $44 bucks.    It's ugly, and the radio sounded horrible.



Smart people only believe half of what they hear. Smarter people know which half to believe.

answered by (4,033,540 points)
+1

"Wow,  Ahh thanks a bunch" I would say lol 

+2 votes

One of my dear friends bought me a Christmas ornament. It was very pretty, but she knows I never put up a Christmas tree, so I thought it was very strange. But she's a lovely person and I appreciated the gesture, so I thanked her enthusiasitcally and ended up putting it on display in my curio cabinet. 

answered by (1,510,500 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...