4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
cookies policy
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions
that need more answers

Do you sometimes feel like you are the *only* one on the cross?


answers 1

views 4


by UnfulfilledDesires


total 2,636



What is something that has re-invented creepiness beautifully?


answers 2

views 6


by UnfulfilledDesires


Total Activity

310,021

  total posts

39,401

  questions

174,042

  answers

92,728

  comments

3,803

  chats

796

  members

Activity This Month

4,112

  total posts

625

  questions

2,112

  answers

1,162

  comments

213

  chats

Categories

86 Online
5 Members and 81 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 2529
Visits Yesterday: 8015
Get more answers Bump Button
+2 votes
25 views

If anyone wants to know one reason I support cursive being taught in schools, it is writing a Santa letter.

Any way, throughout the entire holiday season, those who use Elf on the shelf write back to the child.

Brother and his family are at his in laws, with her nieces and nephews as well, and they had posted photos of Christmas morning, NOW......

In a day and age when a child can navigate an IPad by 18 months, what makes parents think that these youngsters can't connect the dots of Santa earlier than they should.

Santa wrote them a letter with all their names at the top.  Why not write one for each child so they can't connect the dots?

And for my main point, and to tie this together.  Wouldn't actually writing a letter be better?  Because let's get real here, to type out a long letter at each house, Santa would need the information for every computer, that just can't happen.

Santa is just going to drop off gifts, have a nice snack, and go up the street

Also, send positive vibes, I decided to go over there for a LITTLE BIT.  I am not subjecting myself to an uncomfortable situation for hours


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

asked in Holidays by (1,141,620 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

Well maybe Santa put all the names on the letter because he didn't have time to write each child separately and not every computer has a password to log in with when you turn it on mine doesn't


The one the only Auntie Peaches!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

answered by (3,850 points)
+2 votes

I agree with you, CG, it makes no sense to me.   I hope you enjoyed your NYE with your niece and nephew.


Smart people only believe half of what they hear. Smarter people know which half to believe.

answered by (4,033,540 points)
+1

I did.  Happy New Year!  Hope you enjoyed the eve as well

0

Thank you!

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...