3 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
cookies policy
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
122 Online
2 Members and 120 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 175
Visits Yesterday: 19654













































Get more answers Bump Button
+3 votes
14 views
asked in Holidays by (5,641,680 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

That would be my good self. I'm getting too old for this stuff anyway.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered by (2,812,401 points)
+1 vote

I'm going to a low key party and will likely leave by 12:05. I'm getting over a bad cold and am not really in the spirit, but I want to say I did something and don't want to turn down the invite.

answered by (112,460 points)
+1 vote

Always have always will unfortunately


The one the only Auntie Peaches!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

answered by (3,850 points)
+2 votes

I kind of did, but went to 2 rock bars, met up with some people there (including 2 guitarists from local bands I go and see a lot), kissed a good looking Spanish guy at midnight in one bar and got another guy's phone number in the other bar, although I don't think I'll call him as he was quite drunk and I took the number to stop him coming on embarrassingly strong.  Pity I didn't get the Spanish guy's number as he was more interesting to talk to. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered by (1,169,460 points)
+2 votes

NY Day will be spent Christmas shopping for the grand nieces and nephews, for our Christmas party in a few weeks. 


The best revenge is to always survive yourself~ Henry Rollins

answered by (4,448,880 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...