4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
cookies policy
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions
that need more answers

But they're all about the way we live now – and the way we might be living in 10 minutes' time if we're clumsy.


answers 1

views 4


by UnfulfilledDesires


total 2,636



Interesting Video on Body Language during the debate.


answers 2

views 39


by Patresi


Total Activity

310,021

  total posts

39,401

  questions

174,042

  answers

92,728

  comments

3,803

  chats

796

  members

Activity This Month

4,112

  total posts

625

  questions

2,112

  answers

1,162

  comments

213

  chats

Categories

86 Online
5 Members and 81 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 2546
Visits Yesterday: 8015
Get more answers Bump Button
+3 votes
13 views
asked in Holidays by (5,043,620 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

That would be my good self. I'm getting too old for this stuff anyway.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered by (2,554,751 points)
+1 vote

I'm going to a low key party and will likely leave by 12:05. I'm getting over a bad cold and am not really in the spirit, but I want to say I did something and don't want to turn down the invite.

answered by (98,780 points)
+1 vote

Always have always will unfortunately


The one the only Auntie Peaches!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

answered by (3,850 points)
+2 votes

I kind of did, but went to 2 rock bars, met up with some people there (including 2 guitarists from local bands I go and see a lot), kissed a good looking Spanish guy at midnight in one bar and got another guy's phone number in the other bar, although I don't think I'll call him as he was quite drunk and I took the number to stop him coming on embarrassingly strong.  Pity I didn't get the Spanish guy's number as he was more interesting to talk to. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered by (1,166,460 points)
+2 votes

NY Day will be spent Christmas shopping for the grand nieces and nephews, for our Christmas party in a few weeks. 


Smart people only believe half of what they hear. Smarter people know which half to believe.

answered by (4,033,540 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...