To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 14,902
Visits Yesterday: 40,486













































+2 votes
348 views

I'D RUN FROM HER, SHE LOOKS A TAD MANLY 2 ME.....

See the source image

in Love by (3,100,040 points)

15 Answers

+2 votes

I would, but it wouldn't last long, because I think we wouldn't be compatible.  She seems like the type who is very active outdoors and in the gym, and I am just, just not


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

by (1,189,280 points)
+1 vote

I'd probably just compare lifting stats.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,820,131 points)
+1

lmmfao

See the source image

+1

Someone's been injecting again.

+1

oh yeah!!!

+2 votes
I wish men and women would stop with the steroidal look, but that's just me.
by
+1

It's also a killer if you take it too far.

+1

lmao right!!

+2

Yep, Lyle Alzedo (Raiders) is a good example.  I lost a friend to steroid use when he was only 49, just two days short of his 50th bday. Very unfortunate.

0

aww, im sorry

+2 votes

My boyfriend said he would run as fast as he could away from her!   lol

by (5,058,010 points)
+1

I feel him!!!

+1

Me too! lol ;)

+1 vote

She's actually pretty small, and I'm 100% positive that when she's NOT flexing? She just looks like a generic hot blonde who is in really good shape. She didn't even do the fake tan, and she's still in the normal size range. This one on the other hand....I'd run from:

And no, that's not photoshop.

image

by (465,570 points)
0

omg, that looks so gross...I think imam get back 2 my work now lmfao

+1 vote

Probably not.  I have come to understand that my position in life is to do the heavy lifting.  Opening jars, moving furniture, etc.  And with her, I would just have no reason to exist.  And I hate gym and  she obviously loves it.  We have no basis for being together.

by (1,412,770 points)
+1 vote

Depends on her personality and if she has been using Steriods


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,821,690 points)
+2 votes

I once dated a 6'5 woman and she was sweet as can be. She did a lot of modeling and worked out nearly 6 times a week.

Here she is, incredibly toned and kept in shape. I just resembled a bruiser that did nothing but lift at that time.

I definitely would give her a try because I find their passion for the gym attractive. Hell, passion for anything positive is a good thing. But like a woman too heavy, I draw lines when their addiction is negatively impacting their health. An overweight woman (or one that may be of an average build flat out does not take care of herself) could have high blood pressure from too many cigarettes and too much Pepsi. Conversely, a woman into steroids and other unnatural/illicit drugs or unhealthy behaviors could be damaging herself irreparably if using/abusing them just to get a certain "look".



"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

by (1,172,600 points)
+2 votes

NO way  in hell not my type.

by (619,350 points)
0

Bobby she is warm and breathing, man are you picky

+2 votes

No

by (743,470 points)
+2 votes

She is not as bad as the one further down.  I have a friend I grew up with who became like this.  If I were a man, I wouldnt find it attractive. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (900,800 points)
+1 vote

As lovely as she is, she's not manly enough for me. Her name is Cindy Phillips by the way, and it really doesn't matter if any of us would date her, because she's already married lol 



"I'll make sure to sin in as many entertaining ways as possible before I die." - Sheogorath

by (577,690 points)
+1 vote

I think she has a nice smile and I like her eyes. It all goes wrong further down her torso. She is too butch. 

by (124,740 points)
+1 vote

Do you think her PC muscles are similarly developed?  could be interesting to find out.  I'd date her.

by (918,210 points)
0 votes

No.I am not attracted to her at all !

by (560 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...