3 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
cookies policy
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
145 Online
1 Members and 144 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 13290
Visits Yesterday: 28825













































Get more answers Bump Button
0 votes
6 views

There was always at least one thing lol.

asked in Holidays by (5,780,080 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

The Chocolate, filled the snack jar before Xmas.  Dam it is still half full, did not put enough away in my stomach


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered by (2,609,320 points)
+1 vote

The hillbillies across the street "forgot" that the holidays are over, and their obnoxious fiber optic Xmas tree is still outside and lit.   That's nothing though - the strange brew next to them still have their pumpkin and scarecrow out, and only last week removed the fake spider web from their doorway.

answered by (4,554,120 points)
+1 vote

We usually leave everything up until January 1, but we're very tolerant of those who keep them up a bit longer--after all, the Orthodox Christmas is January 7-- But watch out after January 31: Mrs Media is not at all forgiving.  ;-)

I am leaving the outdoor lights on the shrubs until the weather breaks.  Starting tomorrow, we'll turn off the timer.  I'll bring them in when the wires thaw out.  :-)


answered by (457,560 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...