4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
cookies policy
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions
that need more answers

What is closer than most people think?


answers 1

views 5


by Cinders717


total 2,636



iPods can't be turned off and back on again to fix problems ...


answers 2

views 17


by Tabbycat1


Total Activity

310,021

  total posts

39,401

  questions

174,042

  answers

92,728

  comments

3,803

  chats

796

  members

Activity This Month

4,112

  total posts

625

  questions

2,112

  answers

1,162

  comments

213

  chats

Categories

85 Online
5 Members and 80 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 2552
Visits Yesterday: 8015
Get more answers Bump Button
0 votes
6 views

There was always at least one thing lol.

asked in Holidays by (5,043,620 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

The Chocolate, filled the snack jar before Xmas.  Dam it is still half full, did not put enough away in my stomach


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered by (2,352,210 points)
+1 vote

The hillbillies across the street "forgot" that the holidays are over, and their obnoxious fiber optic Xmas tree is still outside and lit.   That's nothing though - the strange brew next to them still have their pumpkin and scarecrow out, and only last week removed the fake spider web from their doorway.


Smart people only believe half of what they hear. Smarter people know which half to believe.

answered by (4,033,540 points)
+1 vote

We usually leave everything up until January 1, but we're very tolerant of those who keep them up a bit longer--after all, the Orthodox Christmas is January 7-- But watch out after January 31: Mrs Media is not at all forgiving.  ;-)

I am leaving the outdoor lights on the shrubs until the weather breaks.  Starting tomorrow, we'll turn off the timer.  I'll bring them in when the wires thaw out.  :-)


answered by (429,020 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...