3 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
cookies policy
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
120 Online
2 Members and 118 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 188
Visits Yesterday: 19654













































Get more answers Bump Button
+3 votes
14 views

The sea just washes them away.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked in Holidays by (2,812,401 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes
Something to knock down as you stroll on by.

The best revenge is to always survive yourself~ Henry Rollins

answered by (4,448,880 points)
+2 votes

Its what you do while showing off your new bikini on the beach:)

answered by (5,641,680 points)
+2 votes

It's a ploy to get you type A+ people to RELAX for a few hours. Can't even go to the beach and just be...have to be doing doing doing, so there's sandcastles. Just busy enough that your brain is satisfied that you're not being lazy, but not so busy you go home tired out.

answered by (435,750 points)
+1 vote

So that they will show Columbus where to go.

answered by (4,098,300 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...