4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
cookies policy
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions
that need more answers

If you can walk the walk, does that mean that you can talk the talk?


answers 1

views 3


by UnfulfilledDesires


total 2,636



Granny got fired for cleaning the folks she worked for, bathtub out with a nasty mop. And you?


answers 2

views 7


by UnfulfilledDesires


Total Activity

310,021

  total posts

39,401

  questions

174,042

  answers

92,728

  comments

3,803

  chats

796

  members

Activity This Month

4,112

  total posts

625

  questions

2,112

  answers

1,162

  comments

213

  chats

Categories

84 Online
5 Members and 79 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 2562
Visits Yesterday: 8015
Get more answers Bump Button
+3 votes
9 views

The sea just washes them away.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked in Holidays by (2,554,751 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes
Something to knock down as you stroll on by.

Smart people only believe half of what they hear. Smarter people know which half to believe.

answered by (4,033,540 points)
+2 votes

Its what you do while showing off your new bikini on the beach:)

answered by (5,043,620 points)
+2 votes

It's a ploy to get you type A+ people to RELAX for a few hours. Can't even go to the beach and just be...have to be doing doing doing, so there's sandcastles. Just busy enough that your brain is satisfied that you're not being lazy, but not so busy you go home tired out.

answered by (418,250 points)
+1 vote

So that they will show Columbus where to go.

answered by (3,647,670 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...