To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 7,658
Visits Yesterday: 31,174













































+1 vote
64 views

It would really help me out if I could get some further donations this month. As my finances are looking pretty bleak.

Thanks to all that contribute.

Blue


Life is what you make it.

in Donations by (3,815,891 points)

5 Answers

+3 votes

Bad month for everyone Blue.. January always is, bills bills bills.  Your looking more toward the start of Feb for me


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,866,290 points)
+2 votes
See, and then this happens, and I need duct tape...
by
+1 vote

if I am ever able, I will.  Currently all of my finances are tied to student loans.  A lot of people are angry with me for that, including family and friends, but that is the situation I am in right now, and trying to make the best of it


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

by (1,189,280 points)
+1 vote

Blue done, thank you for all the hard work


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,821,380 points)
+1

Thanks again Archer.

+1

No need to mention it

+1 vote

What GB said for me as well.

by (502,190 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...