If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Seasons Greetings to All. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+4 votes
13 views

Me,  broiled salmon and veggies along with a little carrot cake... a sliver as I am back to normal with my appetite. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

asked in Daily Life by (521,740 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

A ham sandwich. Seeded bread, butter, mayo, mustard and lemonade. Followed by a mug of PG Tips.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

answered by (3,421,331 points)
+1

No cake? ;) 

+1

lol Oh yeah. And cake. How could I forget.

+2 votes

Beef tips on rice with veggies;)

answered by (5,937,330 points)
+1

Yummy. :)

+1 vote

GREENS, SWEET POTATOES, CORNBREAD, BAKED BEANS, BBQ RIBS AND FOR DESSERT STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE

See the source image

answered by (3,255,880 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...