5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
cookies policy  guestbook
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions
that need more answers

“Let yourself shine”

answers 1

views 10

by UnfulfilledDesires

total 2,717

Is it always good to be skeptical about any kind of hype or buzz?

answers 2

views 13

by UnfulfilledDesires

Total Activity


  total posts











Activity This Month


  total posts










90 Online
2 Members and 88 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 3262
Visits Yesterday: 11032
Get more answers Bump Button
+4 votes

Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

asked in Politics by (1,684,150 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

Trump has said people will always come and go. No ****.

That thing you did. Do it again.

answered by (2,640,681 points)
+3 votes

See the source image


answered by (2,807,150 points)
+3 votes

Rex committed the ultimate crime, CALLING A SPADE A SPADE!  LOL

answered by (5,194,190 points)

I'm reading the book "Fire and Fury", and he's not the first to call Trump a moron. There were plenty of people who said it.  

    They must ALL be wrong, apparently. ;)


Not hard to believe!  lol 

+3 votes

I took this recap from my friend on Facebook::

"So just to recap the last 24 hours for anyone struggling to figure out WTF just happened:

The president’s personal assistant was walked out of the west wing without even being allowed to get his coat. He is under investigation by DHS for “serious financial crimes,” which would mean financial crimes involving a foreign component like cross-border money laundering.  Just the same, he is now employed by the Trump 2020 campaign.

This morning, Secretary of State Rex Tillerson was fired via a tweet. This comes one day after he agreed with the UK, our key NATO ally, that by attempting a targeted assassination of a Putin critic in England, Russia had engaged in an act of aggression within the category that would trigger NATO’s mutual aid obligations.

The White House narrative is that the decision to fire Tillerson happened on Friday, and Tillerson knew about it. However, this morning, Undersecretary of State Steve Goldstein told CNN  that Tillerson had no idea that this was coming, and had a long-term plan to stay in his role, hadn’t spoken to the president and did not know why he was fired. 

 Within the last hour, Steve Goldstein has also been fired, in what cannot be interpreted even generously as anything other than retribution for contradicting the White House narrative.

Director of the CIA, Mike Pompeo, has been tapped to replace Tillerson. This puts Gina Haspel in line to run the CIA. As a career CIA staffer going back to the George W. Bush administration, Haspel has a nice long history of directing torture operations in CIA black sites. Oh, and also disappearing the evidence of torture in CIA black sites.

 It’s only Tuesday."

"I'll make sure to sin in as many entertaining ways as possible before I die." - Sheogorath

answered by (540,100 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]