3 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
cookies policy
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
144 Online
1 Members and 143 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 13273
Visits Yesterday: 28825













































Get more answers Bump Button
+4 votes
18 views

A society grows great when men plant trees who's shade they know they won't sit in.

asked in Politics by (1,828,290 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

Trump has said people will always come and go. No ****.


Just Relax.

answered by (2,900,561 points)
+3 votes

See the source image

....

answered by (3,182,550 points)
+3 votes

Rex committed the ultimate crime, CALLING A SPADE A SPADE!  LOL


answered by (5,780,080 points)
+1

I'm reading the book "Fire and Fury", and he's not the first to call Trump a moron. There were plenty of people who said it.  

    They must ALL be wrong, apparently. ;)

0

Not hard to believe!  lol 

+3 votes

I took this recap from my friend on Facebook::


"So just to recap the last 24 hours for anyone struggling to figure out WTF just happened:

The president’s personal assistant was walked out of the west wing without even being allowed to get his coat. He is under investigation by DHS for “serious financial crimes,” which would mean financial crimes involving a foreign component like cross-border money laundering.  Just the same, he is now employed by the Trump 2020 campaign.

This morning, Secretary of State Rex Tillerson was fired via a tweet. This comes one day after he agreed with the UK, our key NATO ally, that by attempting a targeted assassination of a Putin critic in England, Russia had engaged in an act of aggression within the category that would trigger NATO’s mutual aid obligations.

The White House narrative is that the decision to fire Tillerson happened on Friday, and Tillerson knew about it. However, this morning, Undersecretary of State Steve Goldstein told CNN  that Tillerson had no idea that this was coming, and had a long-term plan to stay in his role, hadn’t spoken to the president and did not know why he was fired. 

 Within the last hour, Steve Goldstein has also been fired, in what cannot be interpreted even generously as anything other than retribution for contradicting the White House narrative.

Director of the CIA, Mike Pompeo, has been tapped to replace Tillerson. This puts Gina Haspel in line to run the CIA. As a career CIA staffer going back to the George W. Bush administration, Haspel has a nice long history of directing torture operations in CIA black sites. Oh, and also disappearing the evidence of torture in CIA black sites.

 It’s only Tuesday."


"I'll make sure to sin in as many entertaining ways as possible before I die." - Sheogorath

answered by (573,740 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...