3 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
cookies policy
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
131 Online
1 Members and 130 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 13402
Visits Yesterday: 28825













































Get more answers Bump Button
+2 votes
5 views

maybe with the kiosks we will finally get to see the REAL menu which includes the hidden sea biscuit sandwich lol .. now if they could only have automated hands to make sure we have the correct items in the bag...the people have yet to get that right ..smdh 

See the source image

asked in Entertainment by (3,182,550 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Yes when I was in England in 2016 , I think it was in downtown Basingstoke. I was like WTH?  Made my boyfriend do the ordering lol ;)

answered by (5,780,080 points)
+1

totally radickal!!

+1 vote

I have used a kiosk to order food before but not from McDonalds because I do not eat there.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered by (1,149,100 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...