If you enjoy the site. Feel
free to make a donation.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
7 views

maybe with the kiosks we will finally get to see the REAL menu which includes the hidden sea biscuit sandwich lol .. now if they could only have automated hands to make sure we have the correct items in the bag...the people have yet to get that right ..smdh 

See the source image

asked in Entertainment by (3,304,170 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Yes when I was in England in 2016 , I think it was in downtown Basingstoke. I was like WTH?  Made my boyfriend do the ordering lol ;)

answered by (5,994,820 points)
+1

totally radickal!!

+1 vote

I have used a kiosk to order food before but not from McDonalds because I do not eat there.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered by (1,211,030 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...