3 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
cookies policy
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
143 Online
1 Members and 142 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 13246
Visits Yesterday: 28825













































Get more answers Bump Button
+5 votes
28 views
asked in Just For Fun by (5,780,080 points)

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Seeing a ghostly spirit in the hallway,

answered by (4,100,400 points)
+3 votes

Bake to the Future.


Just Relax.

answered by (2,900,561 points)
+2 votes

Some of my time in the Corps, a couple of the deployments were stuff that was odd, strange and dangerous

Definitely my last 2 years of University, the women I encountered and the strange times therein

My job the last ten years and the changes in the industry, one cannot make that **** up


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered by (2,609,320 points)
+2

SOunds like a good read.

+4 votes

Attending a private, Quaker high school with kids from all around the globe...it was awesome

answered by (231,230 points)
+3 votes

Imagine a 6 foot, 300 pound nerd trying his luck as a bouncer at a strip club.

That would be the most interesting chapter of the book.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered by (1,149,100 points)
+2 votes

My life can be turned into some dramatic art piece, where I fall in love with a fella in Italy, then he turns out to be an prick and the last shot is of me crying in fro t of a fireplace..... oh wait they made that movie.


"I'll make sure to sin in as many entertaining ways as possible before I die." - Sheogorath

answered by (573,740 points)
+1 vote

Just being me.  I don't see myself as an inspiration, but watch the movie Burnt, and that is almost me, minus the being a chef part and drugs


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered by (1,268,370 points)
+1 vote

uh I think that movie has already been made

answered by (3,182,550 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...