3 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
cookies policy
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
145 Online
1 Members and 144 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 13286
Visits Yesterday: 28825













































Get more answers Bump Button
+2 votes
10 views

The mascara was offered for a limited time as part of H. Couture Beauty’s Socialite Collection. The smudge proof, water based mascara usually came in a luxurious case festooned with 1,000 hand set Swarovski crystals and topped with an 18k gold plated cap. PRICE TAG WAS $14 MILLION DOLLARS

See the source image

WHAT A FUKKTARD!!!!

asked in Style and Beauty by (3,182,550 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

$9 as I look for sales on hypoallergenic mascara because of my allergies.  I would not want a mascara that was worth more than everything I own!  lol.  A fooL and their money are soon parted!  LOL

answered by (5,780,080 points)
+2

lmfao good one

+2 votes

LOL that's hilarious. 

The most expensive mascara I've purchase was $26.00 by Estee Lauder.  A girlfriend of mine raved about it so I gave it a shot....it was pretty good, as were a few other more pricey mascaras I've tried.  The thing is, no matter what brand I try, whether it is high-end or drug store, I ALWAYS go right back to my Maybelline Great Lash in the hot pink tube.  It's the best and I feel guilty every time I cheat on it with another brand :P

answered by (231,230 points)
+1

lol (0=

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...