3 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
cookies policy
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
148 Online
1 Members and 147 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 13314
Visits Yesterday: 28825













































Get more answers Bump Button
+2 votes
10 views

See the source image

...

asked in Entertainment by (3,182,550 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

OOOOOO. I love them, but can't have them any longer. The crunch is just the nut. Don't you like to get a nut once in awhile?


I know what I have given you. I do not know what you have received. ~Antonio Porchia

answered by (429,740 points)
+1

ive never experienced a nut lmfao!!!

0

Well just imagine that. I suppose not. LOL. Thought you might say that, and get a kick out of it. You funny lady!!!

+1 vote

I love them, because not only are they so cute, but they're not overly sweet to me.

answered by (4,554,120 points)
+1

enjoy!! I hate meringue

0

Did I say you could come out of your room yet?   :P

0 votes

They are great and relatively simple to make..... Truly like them with a chocolate pistachio filling


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered by (2,609,320 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...