6 Members have donated this month.
Ideally I need 5 donations a month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
63 Online
4 Members and 59 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 9980
Visits Yesterday: 6908













































Get more answers Bump Button   Questions that need more answers
+5 votes
14 views

true or false ? I remember when I first heard it I was like but if you can see it, it’s real! I had no idea how often people deceive by what they show you. 

asked in Quotes by (306,600 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

Any quote can be disagreed with. For me quotes are there to open my mind.


Just Relax.

answered by (3,035,301 points)
0 votes

With the invention of the Internet a girl can totally invent themselves. Can't they?.  However,  with that in mind, it's not if you can see it, it's have I  seen it.


A society grows great when men plant trees who's shade they know they won't sit in.

answered by (1,881,530 points)
+1

No they could write fiction, but that’s not reinventing- that’s just being a fiction author.

0

Yes.. Yes your right.. I totally get that... and it explains  a lot.. thanks

+1 vote

"A wise man proportions his belief to the evidence."  I think that's David Hume.


"Injustice Anywhere Is A Threat To Justice Everywhere." ~ MLK

answered by (4,634,080 points)
+1 vote

It is true. How many times have you seen or heard something and you have said, "I can't believe it!!"?  And have you ever played the game where a bunch of people sit around and one person will start and whisper something in the next person's ear, and it goes around the circle, and then you see what the last person comes up with. Then you see how different what the last person has to say is from what the first person said. I am sure you have seen that done. You can't believe what a person says if it is second hand because it gets really messed up in the translation. 


I know what I have given you. I do not know what you have received. ~Antonio Porchia

answered by (442,000 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...