Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 31,942
Visits Yesterday: 32,322













































+5 votes
1,114 views
in All The Rest by (743,470 points)

16 Answers

+3 votes

I'm easy going and I relate to songs titled Jolene by both Dolly Parton and Ray LaMontagne.

by
0
Dolly Parton is the real deal!Dolly is cool!
0
You ever hear Jolene slowed waaaay down? It's hauntingly heartbreaking...

0
Yes..I used to play it and cry when my husband was running around!
0
Yes..I used to play it and cry when my husband was running around! It sounds like Vince Gill slowed down!
0
Such a beautiful song. Even my son likes it.
0
This speed is fantastic !!!   Never heard it slowed down.
Jolene is my fave Dolly song !!
Yep, Tracy Chapman has that smooth sweet molasses sound naturally...a great voice.
0
she sure does.
0
OLIVIA NEWTON JOHN SANG "JOLENE" AS WELL AS DOLLY PARTON.  DOLLY PARTON WROTE THE SONG.  I HAVE BEEN PLAYING THE PIANO SINCE I WAS 12 YEARS OLD AND I AM NOW 60 YEARS OLD. I PLAY VERY WELL
+2 votes

i am a mysterious woman from the inside out therefore I am mysticfemale

by (3,099,030 points)
+3 votes
I don't know-
by
0
Perhaps because your behavior resembles a firecracker.
+3 votes

Absolutely nothing

by (353,830 points)
+3 votes

My first and second initials.

by (211,710 points)
+3 votes

Like Buffer I had 2 parents that were polar opposites I every way , no alcohol but lots of disfunction and I was in the middle. I felt responsible to be ladylike, passive and obedient at all times to keep the peace. It later became a major part of my personality no drama-mama! A childhood where your home is never a comfortable place is regrettable indeed. No child should ever live being verbally and physically abused!

by (761,060 points)
+4 votes

Hnygrl is short for Honey Girl, which is a common term of endearment here.

by (465,570 points)
0
You corrected me. I had always thought it meant Horny Girl.
0
Everybody (new people) did
0
Liar -it's horny haha
+3 votes

My grandkids call my Gigi

by (1,877,930 points)
+3 votes

Mine is just because I come from Glasgow.... 

by (2,996,170 points)
+4 votes

Sort of a life philosophy combined with a little flirtatiousness  

by (951,390 points)
+4 votes
it means girls are powerful, especially me. lol

I gave myself this screen name after a failed relationship to encourage myself. it was around the time I joined the old AO.
by (503,660 points)
0
Fine as long as you don't beat me up.
0
nah dont worry :)
0
I don't know i could use a good beating
0
Careful what you wish for, Boxer.
0
Haha I'm not scared
+3 votes

That I'm Erin, and I'm always Blarin.

by (324,470 points)
0
I'll second that..haha
+3 votes

Obviously I am a princess who likes glass slippers, pumpkins that turn into coaches and handsome princes:) Lucky 7's never hurt lol

by (5,058,010 points)
+3 votes

Listen to the song "Girls Girls Girls" by Motley Crue

by (4,970 points)
+3 votes

Low key Skyrim reference

by (100,300 points)
0 votes

My husbands name ...and I'm a female.  I prob should change it to Bob's lady.  We are older now.....:D

ago by (14,370 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...