6 Members have donated this month.
Ideally I need 5 donations a month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
67 Online
5 Members and 62 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 10024
Visits Yesterday: 6908













































Get more answers Bump Button   Questions that need more answers
+3 votes
16 views

 What were your favorite sites back then?

asked in Technology by (5,993,870 points)

6 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

To connect with adults on the original answerology. I never talked to other people until I found that site. I was alone and always alone but finding that site, was and is the catalyst to remove me from my former marriage. 

I owe that gratitude to two members from that old site.


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered by (1,132,570 points)
+3 votes

Mostly for emails and loved the aol chatrooms.

answered by (4,347,840 points)
+2 votes

Information and communication, same as today


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered by (2,645,900 points)
+2 votes

Pretty much the same today as back then.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered by (1,175,900 points)
+2 votes

the old A/O, school reports, and baseball websites


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered by (1,286,180 points)
+1 vote

homework and yahoo messenger

answered by (3,207,840 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...