6 Members have donated this month.
Ideally I need 5 donations a month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
63 Online
4 Members and 59 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 9947
Visits Yesterday: 6908













































Get more answers Bump Button   Questions that need more answers
+3 votes
27 views
asked in Technology by (5,993,870 points)

4 Answers

+3 votes

victoriassecret.com because they stopped selling clothing!

I don't care for their undergarments anymore but the clothes on their website were soooo me. They had tons of really cute, inexpensive pieces.  Oh well :/

answered by (233,690 points)
+1

NOOOO I had no idea.    I LOVED their clothes.  I used to order from them quite often before I retired.  That's so sad.

+1

It really sucks. I just recently found out, myself, when I  went to the site looking for maxi dresses for spring/summer. The clothing category was missing and I thought it was a glitch lol. A quick Google search let me know that they stopped selling clothes, shoes, swimsuits and accessories in 2016!

+1

That is awful.   If you happen to find another site that has cute clothes similar to VS's, please let me know.  

+1

No problem because I'm on the hunt. In the meantime, venus.com has similar vibes at the same price points as VS. It's not as good but there are cute pieces.

+1

Thanks! I will check them out.

+2 votes

justforredheads.com  -  makeup, etc site - because she's a Trump supporter.    Yep, petty, but not something she should have bragged about.    If she kept her politics out of her business, it would have been smart.


"Injustice Anywhere Is A Threat To Justice Everywhere." ~ MLK

answered by (4,634,080 points)
+1 vote

WEll actually this one between 2010 and 2016 ( I had a job)

answered by (140,300 points)
+1 vote

One of the horoscope sites, because people were getting viruses.

answered by (4,347,680 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...