6 Members have donated this month.
Ideally I need 5 donations a month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
64 Online
4 Members and 60 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 9989
Visits Yesterday: 6908













































Get more answers Bump Button   Questions that need more answers
+3 votes
12 views

Or do you manually put them in each time?

asked in Technology by (5,993,870 points)

4 Answers

+3 votes

Banking websites will typically have two or more levels of authentication and will force you to enter random characters of your password. Plus, if the computer is used by more than one person it is highly recommended that you manually enter passwords each time. Even if it is members of your own family as if organisations find out you have been sharing your password and it gets compromised, you won't have a leg to stand on in court.


Just Relax.

answered by (3,035,301 points)
+3 votes

The computer remembers them.  My memory is too bad to keep track.  Some of them I write down. 

answered by (1,072,010 points)
+2 votes

Manually enter them for every site on both my work and personal laptops, my tablet and my phone.  It would be to easy to play Hell and Havoc with my life if someone got hold of my passwords


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered by (2,645,900 points)
+1 vote

It is set to save my passwords however I input my banking details from scratch.

answered by (140,300 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...