6 Members have donated this month.
Ideally I need 5 donations a month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
67 Online
5 Members and 62 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 10027
Visits Yesterday: 6908













































Get more answers Bump Button   Questions that need more answers
+5 votes
22 views

2 years old Dell Inspiron laptop

asked in Technology by (5,993,870 points)

6 Answers

+2 votes

One is two years old, and the other is almost a year old.


"Injustice Anywhere Is A Threat To Justice Everywhere." ~ MLK

answered by (4,634,180 points)
+2 votes

Only 2 months. Before that, 5 years. 


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered by (1,132,570 points)
+2 votes

About 1 year old. Acer laptop. Upgrading to a new computer is typically required every 10 years to be able to handle new technology and have the computer resources that is required to run them. My last computer was 10 years old and it was having problems running Facebook.


Just Relax.

answered by (3,035,321 points)
+2 votes

Its a Lenovo and its about 18months old.

answered by (140,300 points)
+2 votes

Mine passed away in 2016...unfortunately my new replacement is sitting in the Apple store at the Mall being held hostage for $1400....

answered by (43,880 points)
+3 votes

Current incarnation is about 5. A HP desktop.  

I also have a Toshiba laptop about 9 years old.  Computer works ok.  Battery is pretty much history.  I have to have plugged in to use.

answered by (1,072,010 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...