Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 7,249
Visits Yesterday: 24,717













































+1 vote
29 views
in Sports by (5,058,010 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I have been to a yankee playoff game and a UT vs. Florida game

by (1,189,840 points)
+2 votes

Germany beating Brazil in the last World Cup - was not really at the stadium however .......

I met a friend from Austria in NYC, he is not a footballer.  However we were there for  Jazz Concert at the Blue Note.  He is a not a Footballer however I led him astray this day.  We went down to join some friends of mine and about 300 other Germans in a Midtown Bar. So ....

Two Austrians drinking with Germans

A Musician wannebe watching a Football match

We watched the unbelievable happen, Germany beat Brazil 6-0

We both actually sang Duetschland Uber Alles w/o cringing - Austria is not Germany, Piefkes are not Ossies

The mornings hangover was well worth it as we had a late night set at another Jazz Club with about 100 Germans - we negotiated a group priess at the door

Two Austrians bribed the Bar owner to play the Radeztke March - sweet revenge for Deutschland Uber alles


by (2,879,760 points)
+2 votes

Alabama v a&m game it was like 2k a ticket but totally worth it-#college football 

by (277,510 points)
+1 vote

The most exciting 2 minutes in Sports / THE KENTUCKY DERBY !!

by (7,750 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...