6 Members have donated this month.
Ideally I need 5 donations a month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
68 Online
5 Members and 63 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 10030
Visits Yesterday: 6908













































Get more answers Bump Button   Questions that need more answers
+4 votes
16 views

A lot of people just delete them without reading. That was a sackable offense in my last job. And because we were on MS Exchange if you put a read-receipt on your email to someone and they deleted without reading it was flagged up.


Just Relax.

asked in Technology by (3,035,321 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

Most of the time unless it is know Spam



“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered by (2,645,900 points)
+2 votes

At work?  I would read the subject line first to determine if it applies to me. If not, bye-bye.   

At home? I only read specific emails.  


"Injustice Anywhere Is A Threat To Justice Everywhere." ~ MLK

answered by (4,634,180 points)
+1 vote

YES, YES I DO

See the source image

answered by (3,207,840 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...