6 Members have donated this month.
Ideally I need 5 donations a month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
64 Online
4 Members and 60 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 9993
Visits Yesterday: 6908













































Get more answers Bump Button   Questions that need more answers
+3 votes
23 views

It's my lucky day.


Just Relax.

asked in Technology by (3,035,301 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

Think how much cake that will buy.


A society grows great when men plant trees who's shade they know they won't sit in.

answered by (1,881,530 points)
+3 votes

Lucky.  I only got an email that says  "Naked Locals: These hot girls want you to be their superhero"


"Injustice Anywhere Is A Threat To Justice Everywhere." ~ MLK

answered by (4,634,180 points)
+1
LOL!
+2 votes

I'll drink to that! animated smileys drinking  Tell your Nigerian prince we all said "thanks!"

answered by (1,711,840 points)
+1 vote

A friend of mine got one of the those the other day as well.  Everyone is getting lucky these days except me


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered by (2,645,900 points)
+1

Not a problem. I'll forward it on to you.

+2

I can feel my luck changing, I am feeling it

+2 votes

I think I would wait until the check clears.

answered by (1,072,010 points)
+2 votes

Yes. And invest in cake. 


"Strangers and the Knight exchanging lances..."

answered by (287,520 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...