6 Members have donated this month.
Ideally I need 5 donations a month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
63 Online
4 Members and 59 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 9945
Visits Yesterday: 6908













































Get more answers Bump Button   Questions that need more answers
+4 votes
28 views

Texas death row inmate Danny Bible was sentenced to death for a string of rapes and murders. He is due to be executed on 27th of this month.

His lawyers are saying he is to frail and his veins are too damaged for lethal injection.

Ok shoot him then?


A society grows great when men plant trees who's shade they know they won't sit in.

asked in Daily Life by (1,881,530 points)

6 Answers

+3 votes

Just let him drink some poison like that dude did in court not long back.


Just Relax.

answered by (3,035,031 points)
+3 votes

Works for me.......

answered by (1,711,840 points)
+4 votes

Then dust off the electric chair! lol :)

answered by (5,993,870 points)
+3 votes

A good, healthy last meal ought to plump those veins right up.


"Strangers and the Knight exchanging lances..."

answered by (287,520 points)
+3 votes

Tough luck, try anyway.

answered by (478,820 points)
+2 votes

Short rope long drop, simple - No Drugs, No Electric Bills, just simpliscity


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered by (2,645,900 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...