If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation. 6 this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
48 views

Immigration is not an option.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

asked in Just Relax by (3,282,391 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Oh please if you only knew how many green cards are issued a year, the job visa program, the student visa program, the tourist visas, saw people legally becoming USA citizens and taking the oath after following legal entry protocols to gain legal citizenship.  A lot of people work really hard to be law abiding citizens and some don’t try at all.

answered by (341,760 points)
+2 votes

OH, those ZT people, I find, are sometimes the hardest to tolerate.    I have a hard time with the "Going Forward" people, too.

answered by (4,816,120 points)
+1

I have zero tolerance for going forward.

+1

hahah   hear, hear

+2 votes

"Zero Tolerance" is a political term that allows tyrants to salve their consciences when they ignore extenuating circumstances that should NOT be ignored.  And I'm not talking solely about immigration here.  

answered by (498,610 points)
+1 vote

no sense in having zero nothing if we the people aren't going to follow our laws

answered by (3,317,800 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...