If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Seasons Greetings to All. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
29 views

Nothing! lol

asked in Relationships by (5,937,330 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

I have a lot of things that I want to say.... such as good luck, take good care, etc. 

But once I imagine the reactions that I would get ... and then I decided that I will say nothing. :)

answered by (103,280 points)
+1 vote

I wish I was married to her.  She is also the only person ill ever truly love, but she was married, and forgot to tell me soon enough.

If she thinks I could just find another person, she's wrong.  I found my person, the only sad part is, that person happened to be married.

I have accepted that I will probably never marry now, but that doesn't mean I don't think about it from time to time


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered by (1,277,770 points)
0

She didn't forget to tell you she was married. Unfortunately she deliberately withheld that information for her own purposes:(

+1

the problem is, both men and women sometimes just think they can be friends and everything will be fine.  You can not be friends with someone you are in love with.

Being totally honest from the start difuses all of that.  I said from the beginning I wanted to marry her, then she got mad after she told me she was married that I said I couldn't be friends, that I lied.

I DID say we would always be friends, but that was BEFORE she told me she was married and before I fell in love with her.

You can drop that kind of information on someone and be mad however they react, whether they stay or rethink things

0

She got mad is ridiculous,, you did not have accurate information about her marital status when you said you'd be friends for life. She should be ashamed of herself for allowing you to think she was single and knowning full well you were falling in love with her!  An honest woman would have put the brakes on and said, "Sorry you feel this way but I'm married"!  She operated like a con artist and had no right to be mad at you for not wanting to be friends after she finally told you she was married!  Sorry for being blunt, but your devotion to someone who hurt you and lied to is difficult to hear. as your friend here on AOR.

+1

I have moved past it, and I am in a better place.  There isn't devotion any longer, but I still do have love for her.  That is the extent of it though.

I was angry with the universe for a long time, but maybe I have a different purpose in life

0

I am sure you have another purpose for sure:))

+3 votes

To any whom I know longer speak with, I forgive them all, even my brother.  Holding onto any resentment only hurts me, then they win.  No bueno.

answered by
0

Good attitude. Likewise I feel the same, and don't even think of those people, so no wasted emotions:)

+1

I have been learning to forgive them, so while I don't waste any negative emotion on them, I do sometimes think of them and wish them well. 

0

I also wish them well in the rare times they come to mind.  But it ends there. Forgive them, I guess but never forget what they did! 

+2 votes

I would tell them.... best wishes


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered by (1,227,360 points)
+1 vote

Happy Birthday. I miss you.


"Strangers and the Knight exchanging lances..."

answered by (302,160 points)
+1

I know that feeling too:(

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...