6 Members have donated this month.
Ideally I need 5 donations a month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
65 Online
5 Members and 60 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 10004
Visits Yesterday: 6908













































Get more answers Bump Button   Questions that need more answers
+1 vote
41 views

Now democrats are supporting George P. Bush’s political career.  Who predicted that?

asked in Politics by (306,620 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

Well somebody's got to.


Just Relax.

answered by (3,035,321 points)
+5 votes
What is your source for that statement, please?
answered by (1,711,840 points)
+4 votes

No, they are not, AF.    However, many are recognizing that at least he took his role as President far more seriously  than our current Presidon't.  And with honor.     Ok, no more troll kibble, I am out.


"Injustice Anywhere Is A Threat To Justice Everywhere." ~ MLK

answered by (4,634,180 points)
+2

Hey, Ms Lavender! George *P* Bush is Jeb's son and he is running for something or other in Texas right now. He is a supporter of Trump and the idea that Democrats are supporting him is puzzling - unless maybe Dems are supporting him in a primary because they think he'll lose in a general election??? 

I am curious to know where this assertion came from.

+3
Yes, it's her M.O -  Political trolling.   It's deliberate, and she knows exactly what the outcome will be.   
oops sorry, I meant to include - I stand corrected on P Bush. I actually didn't pay any attention to the middle initial.  The rest of my stuff remains, though.  haha
+2

There are too many freakin' Georges in that family. They need to have a few Hermans or Billy-Bobs or Julians....

+2

Haha yes, it's almost like George Foreman's family, where five of his children are named ...yes, George.  

+1 vote

That's why they are running Miguel Suazo against him for Texas Land Commissioner, eh.   

answered by (756,990 points)
+1 vote

Perhaps you did. 


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered by (1,175,900 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...