Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
32 views

image

image

in Married Life by (3,284,040 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Interesting, I have been to a few weddings which did feel like a funeral.  I like the white, sorry Mystic


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,979,260 points)
+1

thanks, I think ill go all white on this one

0 votes

Very original though white is still the best, in my opinion. Also, I recommend checking out this list of budget wedding venues by Poptop: https://www.poptop.uk.com/london/venues/wedding-venues/. We really enjoyed their service.

by (20 points)
+1 vote

I don't think it matters what color the bride and groom decided on. By the time everyone sees it for the first time they are so in love with this special event and what it stands for.

I love it. Could you in turn wear all white to a funeral?  Would you?


I know what I have given you. I do not know what you have received. ~Antonio Porchia

by (465,090 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...