If you enjoy the site.
Feel free to make a donation.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random Questions

Want more questions


to answer?


Try a random question:


click here


Or questions with


only one answer:


click here















































+2 votes
8 views

Sir Cliff Richard wins case against BBC

https://www.bbc.co.uk/news/uk-44871799


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

asked in In the News by (3,191,151 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

It is about time sensationalist coverage got trimmed back. 


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered by (2,731,320 points)
+2 votes

I think he will be happier about the win than the money. The BBC acted appallingly over this yet knew for decades Saville was a pedophile  and covered it up.


We have met the enemy and he is us.

answered by (1,973,450 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...