If you enjoy the site.
Feel free to make a donation.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random Questions

Want more questions


to answer?


Try a random question:


click here


Or questions with


only one answer:


click here















































+3 votes
16 views

Talk about telekinetic activity, just look at this mess.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

asked in Daily Life by (3,191,151 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

My desk, my email list and the wine rack. 

We always start with the wine rack and do not make it to organizing anything else. We think product sampling may be the culprit, what do you think?


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered by (2,731,320 points)
+1 vote

Me. I could be doing with a life coach. Especially today.

Got up at half five for doggy toileting, fed the cats, went back to bed for a wee half hour and that's me just up at 11:15. Whole morning ruined.


We have met the enemy and he is us.

answered by (1,973,450 points)
+1 vote
I guess it would be my husband.   I am Felix Unger, and he is Oscar Madison, and we drive each other crazy sometimes.  He doesn't smoke anymore though.


Books are cool, but knowledge without mileage means nothing.

answered by (4,713,680 points)
+1 vote
nothing. everything seems to be in order. or I may just be good at juggling crap.
answered by (493,370 points)
+1 vote

Papers. I could use a match. In fact, I could use a bulldozer for a few areas, too. 


"Strangers and the Knight exchanging lances..."

answered by (296,580 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...