If you enjoy the site.
Feel free to make a donation.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random Questions

Want more questions


to answer?


Try a random question:


click here


Or questions with


only one answer:


click here















































+1 vote
27 views

You are the typical person.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

asked in Daily Life by (3,191,151 points)

6 Answers

+3 votes

In a few ways I believe I am not a typical female.  I began listing some of the ways and then I realized that some here might misconstrue things and then choose to be offended, so I erased it.


Books are cool, but knowledge without mileage means nothing.

answered by (4,713,680 points)
+2

Absolutely Fabulous.

+2

Yes, Patsy for President of the World

+2

hehe love it

+1

You nailed  this one Laveneder

+2 votes
hmmm I've done some things most women have not so no. Long stories and kind of private and don't have time to tell it sooo.....
answered by (493,370 points)
+2 votes

I've been called very "normal". I have an interest/belief in some unusual things - that makes me atypical. 


"Strangers and the Knight exchanging lances..."

answered by (296,580 points)
+2 votes

nah, CP made me grow up quicker, but also more sensitive.  A lot of things that men do, I can't do or have no interest in doing


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered by (1,297,510 points)
+2 votes

Not by half am I typical in outlook and beliefs.  Physically again not typical, in shape, exercise daily,  and a lot more.  In general regarding physical equipment yest have all the Guy requirements


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered by (2,731,320 points)
0 votes

Possibly.... 

I don't think I am because there are so many people in the world, it's hard to lock in if I'm indeed typical or atypical. I will say our paradigm heavily influences our outlook on life and based on that truth, we are not the same. We function similarly on a humanity level.... eat, sleep, and ****..... indeed. The composites of our brains work similar (barring any ailments)... but how we draw conclusions..... how we communicate..... it differs. 


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered by (1,196,130 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...