If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation. 4 this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































0 votes
14 views

It's a house and home question.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

asked in House and Home by (3,288,591 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

I have several - the ones that my husband and I use total about 8 bath towels.  Mine are purple, and his are mint green.    The old towels, I rip up some and use as rags, and I save the rest for the doggy.

I replace them as needed.  The ones we currently use are Northern Nights and very durable towels.  Probably the best brand I have experienced, surprisingly.

answered by
+1 vote

I could open a towel store. I don't often throw away but lately when I buy, I throw away old ones. Everyone has their own designated bath towels. Face/hand towels are shared between my kids and my husband and I have our own. Towels for everyone.


"Strangers and the Knight exchanging lances..."

answered by (303,480 points)
+1 vote

We have five or six sets of towels that are decent.  We use one set over and over and over.  The others are upstairs for guests.

I have a bunch of shop towels we use for cleaning, etc.  

I'm  washing the towels as we speak...

answered by (512,270 points)
+1 vote

We have so many towels we could donate half and still have more than enough. It will be time to replace these soon.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered by (1,214,030 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...