If you enjoy the site.
Feel free to make a donation.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random Questions

Want more questions


to answer?


Try a random question:


click here


Or questions with


only one answer:


click here















































+1 vote
31 views

We have met the enemy and he is us.

asked in All The Rest by (1,973,450 points)

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I was still 8 years away from being conceived. My parents were 14 and 15. 

answered by (659,780 points)
+2 votes
I think was married just over a year, working downtown for an Enrolled Agent in Pleasanton, and that is about as much as I can remember.   

Books are cool, but knowledge without mileage means nothing.

answered by (4,713,680 points)
+1

I just plucked the date out of the air. Then I thought Americans would read it differently. We put day before month!.

I was in the Army serving in Northern Ireland.

+1

I knew about the day/month thing, and I still didn't catch it.  I think my answer remains the same haha

+2 votes

I think I'd just finished a computer programming course and enjoying the summer with a guy I'd met in the course.


"Strangers and the Knight exchanging lances..."

answered by (296,580 points)
+2 votes

I was in the Navy. Had been stationed in Hawaii for...*does the math*... nearly 3 years (wow). Think I worked at CINCPACFLT...(commander in chief, pacific fleet) shift work, 2-2-96 (2 12hr days, 2 12hr nights, 96 hrs off)

I've been here a WHILE...

answered by (460,530 points)
+2 votes

In the Marine Corps, just returned Stateside


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered by (2,731,320 points)
+2 votes

I was teaching in a high school in the Pittsburgh area. I had no idea at the time that the Oprah Winfrey Show was making its national television debut that day.

answered by (479,110 points)
+2 votes

I was a mere 3 year old dreaming of being a music producer and firefighter. 

Ironically..... a few years later in September of 87, I was kidnapped by an armed robber.



"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered by (1,196,130 points)
+1 vote

Waiting on the next day, usually!


If you don't like the road your walking on~ Start paving a new one...! Dolly Parton

answered by (289,350 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...