If you enjoy the site.
Feel free to make a donation.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random Questions

Want more questions


to answer?


Try a random question:


click here


Or questions with


only one answer:


click here















































+5 votes
30 views

I told my husband that he is dressed like a skater boy, he said that's ok your  dressed like a skater boys bird. .

Smart ass 


We have met the enemy and he is us.

asked in Married Life by (1,973,450 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

Do skater boys actually have birds? Now remember one thing here, there are no stupid questions. So that is why I am asking that. I am not sure if that is common practice. lol. Things differ, and you never know.  He definitely got you on that one though. No come back for that one eh?  Make sure you have one in case he ever tries to use it again. Have a good one ready. A very good one.  


I know what I have given you. I do not know what you have received. ~Antonio Porchia

answered by (462,600 points)
+1 vote

The joys of married life.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

answered by (3,191,151 points)
+1 vote

He had to find some kind of comeback..... 


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered by (1,196,130 points)
+1 vote

Like a Tony Hawk or Bucky Lasik kind of skater dude?   That's how my husband dresses as well.  We are California though, which might be why.    We have definitely never not had a pair of Van's though, all of us, even my daughter and son in law.   Too funny.


Books are cool, but knowledge without mileage means nothing.

answered by (4,713,680 points)
+1 vote

I can’t believe YOU lost an argument!

Ask for a second debate!


If you don't like the road your walking on~ Start paving a new one...! Dolly Parton

answered by (289,350 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...