If you enjoy the site.
Feel free to make a donation.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random Questions

Want more questions


to answer?


Try a random question:


click here


Or questions with


only one answer:


click here















































+3 votes
30 views

You have the choice of one song to win a karaoke contest with.  What is your choice?


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

asked in Just Relax by (1,297,510 points)

6 Answers

+2 votes

The Bellamy Brothers, Let Your Love Flow... I'm brilliant at it... Ill win hands down. In fact just cut out the middle man and send the prize direct to me..


We have met the enemy and he is us.

answered by (1,973,450 points)
+5 votes

Wings of an Eagle by Russell Morris.


"Strangers and the Knight exchanging lances..."

answered by (296,580 points)
+3

Who am I kidding? That would never work. 

+4 votes

AlthoughI am nowhere near as amazing a vocalist as Ann Wilson, I am still going to choose Straight On or Kick It Out by Heart.


Books are cool, but knowledge without mileage means nothing.

answered by (4,713,680 points)
+3 votes

Michael Jackson's "In the Closet". 


answered by (24,630 points)
+1 vote

You would not me to attempt to sing


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered by (2,731,320 points)
+1 vote

Landslide by Stevie 


I know what I have given you. I do not know what you have received. ~Antonio Porchia

answered by (462,600 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...