If you enjoy the site.
Feel free to make a donation.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random Questions

Want more questions


to answer?


Try a random question:


click here


Or questions with


only one answer:


click here















































+3 votes
19 views

Just don't have sex. 100% solution.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

asked in Family and Parenting by (3,191,151 points)

6 Answers

+3 votes

I will never use Mirena or any similar hormonal IUDs again. My body rejected the last one and the cramping and pain as it moved its way out over the course of months was worse than early labor.  There are a list of pills I'd also not take again due to the side effects. I've never considered using the shot, Depo Provera.  Luckily the husband had a vasectomy about a year and a half ago so I don't need to think about it. 

answered by (659,780 points)
+1 vote

I will never consider abstinence again.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered by (1,196,130 points)
+2 votes

King stole my answer.   So being a good Catholic girl I'll say the rythom method.


We have met the enemy and he is us.

answered by (1,973,450 points)
+2 votes

I never wanted to use anything except the pill and once in awhile we would just use a condom.  I would never use a contraption, gizmo, gadget, none of those scary things like that.  It's sex, not McGyver.


Books are cool, but knowledge without mileage means nothing.

answered by (4,713,680 points)
0 votes

Abstinence.

answered by (1,109,770 points)
+1 vote

An IUD was never a consideration! 

Right after my husbands vasectomy I used Birth Control Pills,foam & condom simultaneously just to make sure I didn’t get pregnant during the weeks interim before he was considered sterile!



If you don't like the road your walking on~ Start paving a new one...! Dolly Parton

answered by (289,350 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...