If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
45 views

American workers appear to be getting the short end of the stick again.  The US is the only advanced industrialized country which the Government does not mandate paid time off.  There are 10 National Holidays, however employers are not mandated to pay for that time off.


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

in Business by (2,898,880 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,898,880 points)
+1 vote

Every day... but we still go on holiday which is the same 


We have met the enemy and he is us.

by (2,398,750 points)
+1 vote

Oh and watch the UK sliding down that scale when the don't have EU protection 


We have met the enemy and he is us.

by (2,398,750 points)
+1 vote

American workers have the crappiest benefits of any country in the industrialized world. All hail unbridled capitalism, greed, and the 1%. 

by (2,120,530 points)
+1

JPT I agree with you, yet these idiots keep voting for ........ yep Tea Baggers, and Freedom Party folks

+1 vote

10 days unpaid vacation plus 12 holidays where the courthouse is closed but not all of those are paid. 

by (687,700 points)
0

Understand

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...