12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

200,303 total posts

23,615 questions

113,511 answers

63,177 comments

470 members

36 Online
8 members and 28 guests online

Game Show Quiz ??????? The Showing Of Both Hands:::::::

+2 votes
14 views

Just Pretend  or Make Believe that you are a parent ::::

Struggling and in need of food for  children in your home.

The contest is  ...Pick Only (1) Hand.

1.  In (1) hand  a bag of groceries.

2. In the (2nd) hand, the keys to a brand "NEW CAR" !!!

Which hand would you pick ???????

3.  Bonus --- You are Free to use Your creative Flair !!!

asked Aug 19, 2016 in All The Rest by UnfulfilledDesires (1,905,840 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

I'd take the car and sell it to feed my family .it would be way more than a bag of groceries


answered Aug 19, 2016 by bobboy (381,500 points)
+1 vote

Like bobboy said, sell the car and have money to clothe and feed the children;)

answered Jan 12 by Cinders717 (1,985,300 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...