6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

What did you think of DWTS semi finals and finals?


answers 1

views 6


asked by
Lasuz



What do you find hard to believe?


answers 2

views 11


asked by
Bluegenel



Why does a man need to know his limitations?


answers 4

views 34


asked by
Bluegenel


From the Archives

What is it about you that could prompt profound adoration?


Total Activity

278,833

  total posts

34,833

  questions

156,958

  answers

84,358

  comments

2,642

  chats

678

  members

Activity This Month

7,149

  total posts

912

  questions

4,102

  answers

1,973

  comments

161

  chats
139 Online
4 members and 135 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Game Show Quiz ??????? The Showing Of Both Hands:::::::

+2 votes
14 views

Just Pretend  or Make Believe that you are a parent ::::

Struggling and in need of food for  children in your home.

The contest is  ...Pick Only (1) Hand.

1.  In (1) hand  a bag of groceries.

2. In the (2nd) hand, the keys to a brand "NEW CAR" !!!

Which hand would you pick ???????

3.  Bonus --- You are Free to use Your creative Flair !!!

asked Aug 19, 2016 in All The Rest by UnfulfilledDesires (2,902,120 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

I'd take the car and sell it to feed my family .it would be way more than a bag of groceries


answered Aug 19, 2016 by bobboy (494,650 points)
+1 vote

Like bobboy said, sell the car and have money to clothe and feed the children;)

answered Jan 12 by Cinders717 (3,651,790 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...