If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation. 4 this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
43 views

The role involves administering training for Dudley Council. I have 22 years of experience with this employer. 16 years within IT. In that role I created developed and maintained all systems that drove the training of all IT courses. I also had to deal with the admin side of IT training on a daily basis and worked closely with the admin person that was officially responsible and the two IT trainers themselves. The systems I created were the main database, joining instructions (an online form where delegates confirmed their attendance) and a series of online forms for new starters where managers confirmed training that was required for the new starter.

There's more I could list. I would say I have a very good chance of getting this one. But I'm not going to count my chickens.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

asked in Career by (3,277,851 points)

10 Answers

+1 vote

Good luck. Let us know how you get on


We have met the enemy and he is us.

answered by (2,097,460 points)
+1 vote
Good luck, Punel.  
answered by
+1 vote

Good Luck


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered by (2,781,800 points)
+3 votes

The interview went pretty well. We agreed on a lot. They will let me know today or tomorrow.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

answered by (3,277,851 points)
+2 votes

Wishing you good luck, Blue!      smilie_st_026.gif   Knock 'em dead. 

answered by (1,905,620 points)
+2 votes

Best of luck to you, Blue! That's very exciting! 

answered by (50,030 points)
+1 vote

Best of luck Mr. Blue!!!

Good for you!! 

You deserve something good!


The Leftists have left us!

answered by (421,020 points)
+1 vote

Good  luck  Mr  Blue  .

answered by (121,900 points)
+2 votes

Again. The employer has failed to let me know if I have been successful or not as they promised.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

answered by (3,277,851 points)
+1

********!!!!!!!!!!

+1 vote

Please keep me posted. Rooting for you.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered by (1,212,830 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...