Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
35 views
in Business by (341,540 points)

6 Answers

+2 votes

No.  There are too many freaks in this area.

by
+2 votes

No. I won't even wear t-shirts that advertise a company and when we buy a car, we remove all stickers to say where it came from. 

by
+1 vote

In my current situation, No.  Now if I was short and needed money, yes. 

I have been a survivor and continue to be one.  Very few things are below my pride to put food on the table and roof above it.  I have never had to take a hand out, does not mean in the right circumstance I would not.  I have done jobs which would turn your stomach for an Honest Wage.

Now MC2000 what about you, that is my question of the hour


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,936,230 points)
+2

If needed I'd start with car, then maybe garage door. Forehead not an option.

+1

I hear you on the forehead, that is not sacrosanct if I was desperate for the kids and the Doc

+1 vote

Sure.  This space for rent.  

I would love to charge for space on my penis.  Lol, no one would ever see it.  

Free money for walking around.  What could be better?

by (1,351,070 points)
+1 vote

Yes I would. Minimum effort, Maximum output.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,776,951 points)
+1 vote

Hec No!  Being a Republican, I just bought a new ELECTIC Car... Save the Whales!:)

image

by (106,860 points)
0

My sister, the flaming liberal Democrat, bought a new Tesla, too.  She paid cash for it.

0
Is there another way to pay?  Good for her!  
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...