If you enjoy the site. Feel
free to make a donation.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
23 views
asked in Daily Life by (345,540 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

My house. I had it "deep-cleaned" by professionals last year and I couldn't believe how long it took  a crew of FOUR ladies, working their asses off the whole time they were here,  to get it sparkling in every room from top to bottom.  Cost me a freaking fortune! But worth it. I can't do that kind of heavy-duty housework these days, I'm just not physically able to do it anymore. 

answered by (1,866,300 points)
+2

Whoa! That’s what I need to do! After breaking both ankles last year, it’s been a slow dang recovery! Even sorting thru extra paperwork from a closet has left my shoulders aching!

I sure can relate!

+3 votes

Taking the canoe out of the back yard last night and putting it in the garage on saw horses. It had been hanging in storage for about 6 months. 

I forgot how heavy it was and didn't realize or take into fact that wasps may have taken the liberty to live there. I got muddy, dropped my end and ran and fell. : ( 

Only my pride got hurt. 


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered by (1,221,470 points)
+2 votes

Sex.

It's sweaty, wet, and messy.  There are bodily fluids everywhere, the bed is soaked, and things are dripping and oozing.

But maybe my memory is just going bad.  Hahaha

answered by (1,131,350 points)
0

Your memory is just fine and you didn't miss a detail.

+1 vote

As a general rule, anything you have not touched in awhile.  Things tend to collect dirt and grime, and then there is the loading on of junk.  I have to agree with JPT & EJ on their reports.



“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered by (2,799,800 points)
+1 vote

getting my masters.

I discovered 6 years after I began this degree, (just this semester) why there had been such a big discrepency, and had the university not lied to me, it would have been fixed with no issues 6 years ago.

Universities take advantage of new college students, and sometimes parents who haven't been through the process before.  It is a shame, really


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered by (1,314,700 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...