If you enjoy the site. Feel
free to make a donation.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+4 votes
27 views
asked in Just Relax by (345,540 points)

9 Answers

+3 votes

Romaine lettuce. I am sick of it. But, my dumb a$$ keeps eating it. I think it's just like Iceberg lettuce and has no nutritional value. 

Eat that 7 days a week for months on end and tell me you have not felt like you've overdosed on it. 

I literally despise food.


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered by (1,221,490 points)
+2 votes

chocolate

answered by (3,304,170 points)
+1 vote

I once ate a bag of Fritos when I hadn’t eaten dinner! Later on I got super sick! After that horrible experience I never wanted any Fritos! To this day the smell nauseates me!


If you don't like the road your walking on~ Start paving a new one...! Dolly Parton

answered by (344,160 points)
+1 vote

Mashed potatoes. I love them and I don't eat them very often - Thanksgiving and Christmas.  So when I do have them, I have a tendency to eat them until I'm so full I want to kill myself. 

answered by (1,866,300 points)
+1 vote

Mmmm, let me think... cake.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

answered by (3,275,931 points)
+1 vote

Chocolate or Sugar Plums, still love them however


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered by (2,799,800 points)
+1 vote

Donuts.  I love them, but they make me sick.  Too much sugar, too much oil.

answered by (1,131,350 points)
+1 vote

Apple pie can't get enough of it.

answered by (643,570 points)
+1 vote

I eat very sparingly to keep my weight under 95 lbs, but I also get full easily. I'd say I've overdosed on sushi and ramen. 

answered by (45,770 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...